Yes it’s just a list of names. But I’m sure many of you like to read your own name or a friend’s one.

For chipcounts please go to our usual live updates page. At the end of each day you’ll see who survived by checking the chipcounts.

Note that the same player’s name may appear on multiple starting days, as the WPT Prague is a re-entry event.

Day 1a

Patrice Mauroy – Canada
Marc Robert Daubach – Great Britain
Michael Watson – Canada
Phillip Thomas Huxley – Great Britain
Riccardo Scalzo – Great Britain
Konstantin Uspenskiy – Russian Federation
Dorin Rauta – Romania
Oldřich Trávníček – Czech Republic
Benjamin Bernard Pollak – France
Uyanik Suat – France
Martin Gaudig – Germany
David Bransfield Cubeta – Czech Republic
Petr Targa – Czech Republic
Marco Andre Lang – Canada
Alexander Gerlach – Germany
Lukáš Dydek – Czech Republic
Aaron Michael Gustavson – Czech Republic
Keven Michael Stammen – Usa
Petr Šubík – Czech Republic
Karl Samuel Lindberg – Sweden
Faraz Quddus Jaka – Usa
Artem Metalidi – Ukraine
Markus Onni Antero Ristola – Finland
Michael Garris Aron – Usa
Max Joseph Silver – Great Britain
Bohumil Valenta – Czech Republic
Martin Cibulka – Czech Republic
Sebastien Garrasi – Switzerland
Jean Philippe Piquette – Canada
Thibaud Guenegou – France
Adam Roy Adler Adler – Usa
Andrew James Hulme – Great Britain
Pasi Jaakko Heinanen – Finland
Jan Ramik – Czech Republic
Jolmer Meelis – Netherlands
Dimitry Zhukov – Czech Republic
Andrey Gulyy – Russian Federation
Benjamin James Martin – Great Britain
Vladislav Mitrofanov – Russian Federation
Matthew Adam Waxman – Usa
Dmitry Buchin – Russian Federation
Mark Dalimore – Czech Republic
Bulat Bikmetov – Russian Federation
Kristijonas Andrulis – Lithuania
Nikolay Tsanev – Bulgaria
Trevor Charles Whiteway – Great Britain
Alban,Pascal Arsene Pothet – France
Pavel Kellner – Czech Republic
Anaras Alekberovas – Lithuania
Emmanouil Founpoulakis – Greece
Candido Augusto Goncalves – Great Britain
John Edward Andress 3 – Usa
Jonathan Duhamel – Canada
Jacob Edward Toole – Usa
Andrey Shatilov – Russian Federation
Adrian M Gherman – Romania
Sean Farshid Jazayeri – Usa
Shannon Shorr – Usa
Mark I Herm – Usa
Wolfried Härig – Germany
Stanislav Jarý – Czech Republic
Benjamin Charles Hamnett – Usa
Tomasz Jan Niewiarowski – Poland
David Taborsky – Czech Republic
Rinat Bogdanov – Russian Federation
Julian Herold – Germany
Maxim Panyak – Russian Federation
Jurijs Binklers – Latvia
Jorge Ufano Pardo – Spain
Pawel Karol Brzeski – Poland
Erik Ingvar Olofsson – Sweden
Benjamin Oliver Carpenter – Great Britain
Marcellus Mattheus Van Der Wolf – Netherlands
Atanas Kavrakov – Bulgaria
Juha Ilmari Helppi – Finland
Oleksii Khoroshenin – Ukraine
Tood Bruce Terry – Usa
Konstantin Tolokno – Russian Federation
Sondre Svanevik – Norway
Jean Francois Bouchard – Canada
Ryan Nelson Franklin – Canada
Bodo Sbrzesny – Germany
Grayson Bary Ramage – Usa
Steven Van Zadelhoff – Netherlands
Aleksandr Knizhnyak – Russian Federation
Alexander Meidinger – Germany
Petr Jelínek – Czech Republic
Aurelien Francois Leroy – France
Malachy Edward Hagan – Canada
Igor Cioroi – Romania
Nicolas Alexandre Levi – France
Brian Lemke – Usa
Roman Korenev – Russian Federation
Zhan Gurevskyi – Russian Federation
Avi Cohen – Israel
Rocco Palulmbo – Italy
Michael Patrick Gagliano – Usa
Mihails Morozovs – Latvia
Mikhail Vladislavovich Shigin – Russian Federation
Jacek Artur Ladny – Poland
Mikolaj Robert Zawadzki – Poland
Yngve Hella Steen – Norway
Paul A Volpe – Usa
Jan Kropáček – Czech Republic
Konstantin Maslak – Russian Federation
Vojtěch Růžička – Czech Republic
Kain Taisto Eddie Tasbas – Sweden
Stanislva Barshak – Usa
Rasmus Lund Vogt – Denmark
Simon Ravnsbaek – Denmark
Maksim Semisoshenko – Russian Federation
Bryn Joseph Kenney – Usa
Frederik Brink Jensen – Denmark
Ana Laura Marquez Esteban – Spain
Ognjen Šekularac – Serbia

Day 1b

Ben William Arthur Warrington – Great Britain
Timur Margolin – Israel
Artem Metalidi – Ukraine
Zoltan Tibor Szabo – Hungary
Sandor Mayer – Hungary
Sean Farshid Jazayeri – Usa
Vasili Firsau – Belarus
M Ichael Darel Benvenuti – Usa
Ali Said Debreuille – Belgium
Andras Fekete – Malta
Amichai Barer – Canada
Kara May Scott Tobin – Great Britain
Mathew Heap – Great Britain
Thomas Ryo Muhlocker – Austria
Nicholas John Alexander Galtos – Australia
Benjamin Hannig – Germany
Heinrich Quadrizus – Germany
Konstantin Puchkov – Russian Federation
Niall Farrell – Great Britain
Jonn Först – Germany
Jason Mark Mercier – Usa
Tibor Janos Nagygyorgy – Hungary
Luis Cruz Rodriguez – Finland
Olivia Fleur Boerre – Great Britain
Niclas Fredrik Martinsson – Sweden
Marc Andre Ladouceur – Canada
Mikalai Pobal – Belarus
Yuksel Karayigit – Germany
Jan Nelson Collado Y Fernandez – Great Britain
Diego German Tripodi – Argentina
Lars Bonding – Great Britain
Linh Tran – Pakistan
Orjan Skommo – Norway
Henrik Unverricht – Germany
Marek Prazak – Czech Republic
Marco Leonzio – Italy
Morten Hvitved – Usa
Eoghan O Dea – Ireland
Morten Per Varbak Mortensen – Denmark
Ville Aleksi Salmi – Finland
John Joseph Eames – Great Britain
Tomay Kogovsek – Slovenia
Ilya Antonov – Russian Federation
Paul, Andre Guichard – France
Soren Kongsgaard Nielsen – Denmark
Milan Tomasz Rabsz – Poland
Ivan Kuziv – Ukraine
Michel, Claude, G Abecassis – France
Stephen Patrick Odwyer – Ireland
Manuel Blaschke – Austria
Aleh Plauski – Belarus
Peter Griesmann – Austria
Alin Gabriel Grasu – Czech Republic
Zafar Husainov – Other European Countries
Radoslaw Morawiec – Poland
Jonathan Duhamel – Canada
Eugene Katchalov – Usa
Sergio Aido Espina – Spain
Piotr Jerzy Franczak – Poland
`Celine Bastian – France
Alexanderu Robert Cezarescu – Romania
Ilan Chariot Boujenah – France
Jonathan Driscoll – Canada
John Edward Andress 3 – Usa
Romeo Gomila – Spain
Martinez Del Marmol Rojas – Spain
Ipfelkofer Heribert – Germany
Marcus Balmert – Germany
Ramzi Al;Exander Jelassi – Sweden
Marcus David Mitschke – Germany
Rainer Kempe – Germany
Lucille Patricia Cailly – Great Britain
Mykola Chornyi – Ukraine
Zoltan Szabo – Hungary
Mathew Ernest Frankland – Great Britain
James Edward Carroll – Usa
Michael Kirk Larsen – Denmark
Kim Andre Nordnes Torsvik – Norway
Daniil Rumyantsev – Russian Federation
Gaelle Baumann – Great Britain
Matthew Adam Waxman – Usa
Mikolaj Robert Zawadzki – Poland
Salvatore Giovanni D Saccio – Belgium
Gilbert Christian Diaz – France
Mikael Simon Fisbein – France
Marko Neumann – Germany
Denys Drobyna Drobyna – Ukraine
Mikhail Mazunin – Russian Federation
Robert Victor Haigh – Great Britain
Jean – Philippe Rohr – France
Juan Carlos Alvadaro Rodriguez – Mexico
Oleksii Kravchuk – Ukraine
Manuel Eric Bevand – France
Hannu Toivo Olavi Peltola – Finland
Mikhail Surin – Russian Federation
Vesa Oskari Leikos – Finland
Sergey Vasilyev – Russian Federation
Kristijonas Andrulis – Lithuania
Hille Elisabeth – Norway
Morten Klein – Norway
Pascal Dominic Hartmann – Germany
Viliyan Petleshkov – Bulgaria
Natasi Eros – Italy
Stipo Vladič – Austria
Simeon Naydenov – Bulgaria
Rinat Dinmukhametov – Russian Federation
Andrei Nikonov – Russian Federation
Jose Angel Latorre – Italy
Harald Floberghagen – Norway
Vladimir Velikov – Bulgaria
Charania Moschin – Usa
Tero Juhani Huttula – Finland
Dimitry Grishin – Czech Republic
Nicholas Gerious Abourisk – Canada
Ionel Anton – Czech Republic
Phillipe Saadani Ktorza – France
Giuliano Bendinelli – Italy
Wojciech Lozowski – Poland
Dimitar Danchev – Bulgaria
Alexander Lahkov – Russian Federation
Kevin John Macphee – Usa
Jan Ramik – Czech Republic
Erik Ingvar Olofsson – Sweden
Morten Lihn Christensen – Denmark
Alexander Staengle – Germany
Jiri Janda – Czech Republic
Jakub Maciej Michalak – Poland
Marcin Dominik Wydrowski – Poland
Alexey Makarov – Russian Federation
Davidi Jacob Kitai – Belgium
Konstantin Danilov – Russian Federation
Erik Anton Wigg – Sweden
Mário Kazda – Slovak Republic
Leonid Bilokur – Russian Federation
Yann Dion – Canada
Mads Amot – Norway
Andrei One – Romania
Nichlas Kristoffer Mattsson Saarisilta – Sweden
Michael Tureniec – Sweden
Olivier Jacques Busquet – Usa
Matej Kokalj – Slovenia
Jonathan Roy – Canada
Bzron John Alexander Kaverman – Usa
Robert Zipf – Germany
Giacomo Fundaro – Italy
El Ojeil Chady – Lebanon
Ryan Nelson Franklin – Canada
Fabian Quoß – Germany
Alexander Gerlach – Germany
Faraz Quddus Jaka – Usa
Rasmus Agerskov Larsen – Denmark
Ercan Olgun – Turkey
Vítězslav Pešta – Czech Republic
Jack Zi-Yang Arthur Salter – Great Britain
Roger Patrick Hairbedian – France
Nicolas Alexandre Levi – France
Stjepan Jokic – Austria
Elio Prescot Fox – Usa
Kyle Joseph Frey – Usa
Daniel Alan Colman – Usa
David Patrick Peters – Usa
Alan Ryan Engel – Canada
Mark I Herm – Usa
Ana Laura Marquez Esteban – Spain
Claus Bek Nielsen – Denmark
Jose Carlos Garcia Y Malek – Poland
Simon Ravnsbaek – Denmark
Brian Lemke – Usa
Bryn Joseph Kenney – Usa
Keven Michael Stammen – Usa
Rasmus Lund Vogt – Denmark
Kenneth Paul Hicks Jr – Usa
Jussi Tapani Nevanlinna – Finland
Bertrand, Gilles, E Grospellier – Great Britain
Stanislva Barshak – Usa
Nikita Nikolaev – Russian Federation
Grayson Bary Ramage – Usa
Jiří Kulhánek – Czech Republic
Stephan Alexander O Kjerstad – Norway

Day 1c

Marian, Catalin Cantea – Romania
Alexander Balynskiy – Russian Federation
Daniel Christofer Erlandsson – Sweden
Adrian Veghinas – Romania
Amit Zulkowitz – Israel
Yulius Sepman – Russian Federation
Dimitry Zhukov – Czech Republic
Francois Billard – Canada
Tobias Heinsdorf – Germany
Thor Harald Hansen – Norway
Enver Abduraimov – Ukraine
Pihela Igor – Estonia
Michel, Claude, G Abecassis – France
Tezer Cetindag – Germany
Dermot Blain – Ireland
Roman Pumpernick – Austria
Oleg Prokhorov – Russian Federation
Vitaly Lunkin – Russian Federation
Adrian M Gherman – Romania
Matan Krakow – Israel
John Christopher Oshea – Ireland
Hung Tu Wang – China
Zurab Gagoshidze – Czech Republic
Maxim Panyak – Russian Federation
Nikolay Poltaratskiy – Russian Federation
Jonathan Alexander Rozema – Netherlands
Jonas Gutteck – Germany
Frank Thomas Stumpf – Germany
Eusebiu-Nicolae Jalba – Romania
Saevar Ingi Saevarsson – Iceland
Robert Kunzmann – Germany
Rocco Palumbo – Italy
Phillipe Saadani Ktorza – France
Mykyta Ishchenko – Germany
Rodrigo Caprioli – Brasil
Julien Maxime Duveau – France
Ján Bendík – Slovak Republic
Michael Tureniec – Sweden
Dominik Filip Kulicki – Netherlands
Guillaume Rivet – Canada
Zhiping Zeng – Romania
Rinat Dinmukhametov – Russian Federation
Sergej Barbarez – Germany
Niklas Mikael Astedt – Sweden
Nikolay Ivanov – Russian Federation
Robin Christoffer Ylitalo – Sweden
Ofer Jude Potash Schechter – Israel
Per Emil Mattsson – Sweden
Alexander Michael Goulder – Great Britain
Tamer Ashraf Kamel – Great Britain
Lucille Patricia Cailly – Great Britain
Thomas Cyr Michel Mercier – Belgium
Istvan Birizdo – Hungary
Edouard Jean G Mignot Bonnefous – France
Aleksander Spadijer – Montenegro
Fabrice Bruno Soulier – Great Britain
Eddy Maksoud – Lebanon
Konstantin Tolokno – Russian Federation
Florian Eugen Calin – Romania
Francis Nicolas Bouchard – Canada
Patrick Azzouzi – France
Artem Metalidi – Ukraine
Guy Sorelik – Israel
Hüseyin Erbay – Germany
Jean – Philippe Rohr – France
Simeon Naydenov – Bulgaria
Árpád Kovecses – Hungary
Michal Mrakes – Czech Republic
Ghassan Muhieddine El Hoss – Great Britain
Yannick Bonnet – France
Jason Duval – Canada
Bulat Bikmetov – Russian Federation
Bernard Henri Guigon – Not Filled
Zafar Husainov – Other European Countries
Andrey Gulyy – Russian Federation
Dany Parlafes – Romania
Uwe Matthias – Germany
Ramzi Al;Exander Jelassi – Sweden
Mitchell Thomas Johnson – Great Britain
Bastien Joly – France
Giovani Gouveia Torre – Portugal
Oleksandr Maksymov – Ukraine
Niclas Fredrik Martinsson – Sweden
Senadin Cosic – Bosnia And Herzegovina
Dorde Jovanovic – Serbia
Vasile Gheorghe Anghel – Hungary
Alexander Firsov – Russian Federation
Martin Hanowski – Germany
Tomáš Petrů – Czech Republic
Dimitar Yosifov – Bulgaria
Gani Weiss – Israel
Azad Jabrayilov – Azerbaijan
Denis Pisarev – Russian Federation
Lucas Drolet – Canada
Gaetan Ludovic Milvaque – France
Guillaume Regis Darcourt – France
Matthias Neu – Germany
Jan Dominik Horni – Switzerland
Ludovic Marcel Riehl – Great Britain
Sergey Vasilyev – Russian Federation
Antonio Turrisi – Germany
Dimitar Danchev – Bulgaria
Anders Viktor Emanuel Wessman – Sweden
Pratyush Buddiga – Usa
Marcin Dominik Wydrowski – Poland
Manuel Sanchez – Spain
Joseph Maria Galindo Lopez – Spain
Gaelle Baumann – Great Britain
Junya Yamada – Japan
Ryan Nelson Franklin – Canada
Konstantin Uspenskiy – Russian Federation
Mario Werner Nakowitz – Austria
Jeton Alimusaj – Sweden
Prezemyslaw Piotrowski – Poland
Robin Andreas Berggren – Sweden
Christian De Leon Angeles – Mexico
Aleksander Abutovic – Germany
Ivan Uzunov – Bulgaria
Andrija Cvetkovic – Serbia
Josef Antos – Czech Republic
Ilkin Amirov – Azerbaijan
Thibaud Guenegou – France
Jose Manuel Nadal Sordo – Mexico
Viliyan Petleshkov – Bulgaria
Gianpaolo Bini – Canada
Aleksandr Konstantinov – Russian Federation
Davidi Jacob Kitai – Belgium
Carlos Arias Vallve – Spain
Pierre Alexander Christensen – Denmark
Anatolii Ozhenilok – Russian Federation
Igor Yaroshevskyy – Ukraine
Gianluca Mattia – Italy
Jason Michael Tompkins – Ireland
Wissam Türkie – Germany
Sergey Baranov – Russian Federation
Marc Andre Ladouceur – Canada
Anastasios Belesis – Greece
Konstantin Danilov – Russian Federation
Patrick Didier Vincent Gastaldi – France
Mikhail Korotkikh – Russian Federation
Peter Kamaras – Hungary
Mario Vojvoda – Croatia
Margets Lenor – Czech Republic
Tomasz Cybulski – Poland
Nicholas Gerious Abourisk – Canada
Mikolaj Robert Zawadzki – Poland
Tony Chang – China
Robert Victor Haigh – Great Britain
Sergej Saletic – Montenegro
Dimitry Grishin – Russian Federation
Giovanni Rizzo – Italy
Salvatore Bonavena – Italy
Mykola Lakatosh – Czech Republic
Bill Kontaratos – Canada
Ashkan Fayaz – Germany
Lukáš Grussmann – Czech Republic
Karen Sarkisyan – Czech Republic
Antonio Gonzales Miranda – Great Britain
Bolivar Alberto Palacios Vasquez – Not Filled
Jonathan Driscoll – Canada
Frei Dilling Kjaer – Denmark
James Christopher Keys – Great Britain
Mihails Morozovs – Latvia
Vlado Banicevic – Montenegro
Byron John Alexander Kaverman – Usa
Alvaro Santamaria Velasco – Portugal
Gheorghe Gradinaru – Romania
Roman Cieslik – Germany
Daniel Ospina – Colombia
Mariusz Klosinski – Poland
Temur Lomadze – Czech Republic
Francesco Favia – Italy
Oleg Larichev – Russian Federation
Tomáš Cibák – Czech Republic
Cristian Mihu – Romania
Kirill Telezhkin – Ukraine
Christophe Albert Roland Benzimra – Romania
Daniel Rudd – Great Britain
Morten Lihn Christensen – Denmark
Giuliano Bendinelli – Italy
Vasili Firsau – Belarus
Phillippe Maurice Narboni – France
Arie Ori Miller – Israel
Ljubomir Josipovic – Austria
Alexander Dovzhenko – Czech Republic
Piotr Jerzy Franczak – Poland
Giacomo Fundaro – Italy
Jan Ramik – Czech Republic
Andras Nemeth – Hungary
Kevin John Mac Phee – Usa
Jude Ainsworth – Ireland
Nicolas Alexandre Levi – France
Calvin S Anderson – Usa
Petr Konáš – Czech Republic
Alain Emile B. Roy – France
Vadzim Kursevich – Belarus
Romano Pizzo – Great Britain
Griffin Frank Benger – Canada
James Edward Carroll – Usa
Dorin Rauta – Romania
Olivier Jacques Busquet – Usa
Michael Graydon – Ireland
Pasquale Braco – Italy
Martin Kabrhel – Czech Republic
Peter James Linton – Great Britain
Mohamad Hussein Mohamad – Germany
Vladimír Schwarz – Slovak Republic
Ante Varnica – Croatia
Stanislaw Kretz – Germany
Antonin, Alexandre, P Teisseire – France
Nichlas Kristoffer Mattsson Saarisilta – Sweden
Michael Ian Mcdonald – Canada
Daniel Steven Smith – Usa
Milan Joksic – Austria
Thomas Ryo Muhlocker – Austria
Stian Johannessen – Norway
Andreas Wagner – Germany
Daniel Alan Colman – Usa
Besim Hot – Switzerland
Toby Jonathon Lewis – Great Britain
Emin Aghayev – Monaco
Ilan Chariot Boujenah – France
Dmitry Gromov – Russian Federation
Chady El Ojeil – Lebanon
Kayvan Payman – Canada
Ramin Hajiyev – Azerbaijan
Alexey Makarov – Russian Federation
Robbie Anthony Renehan – Ireland
Olivia Fleur Boerre – Great Britain
Heinz Kamutzki – Austria
Sandor Mayer – Hungary
Markus Heusinger – Germany
Pierre Naim Boutros Nadim – Czech republic
Martin Guth – Germany
Jens Hansen – Denmark
Paolo Compagno – Italy
Manuel Sanchez – Spain
Jeffrey Mahmoud Hakim – USA
Ismail Colin Bojang – Germany
Jussi Tapani Nevanlinna – Finland
Martin Finger – Germany
Jakub Dobiáš – Czech republic
Jiří Kulhánek – Czech republic
Bryn Joseph Kenney – USA
Stanislav Barshak – USA
David Samuel Vamplew – Great Britain
Sondre Svanevik – Norway
Inge Dahl Forsmo – Norway
Bertrand Gilles Grospellier – Great Britain
Mikalai Pobal – Belarus
Matteo Taddia – Italy

Share.

Comments are closed.