Day 2 Players

Posted by stefand & filed under PartyPoker Million.

Here’s the full list of Day 2’s players! We will be updating the list at the end of the day with the remaining names and chip count.

Last Name First Name Country Entry Via Starting Day Day 1 Table Day 1 Seat
Addison Graham Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 7
Ahlqvist Hakan Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 7
Albright Tony USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 6
Allen Paul UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 6
Alterman Ashley UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 2
Altounian James USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 1
Arney Jennifer USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 7
Barton Richard USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 6
Basciano Dom USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 4
Bell Chris USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 21 Seat 9
Benson Gabe USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 7
Bielewicz Pawel Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 5
Bohn Blake USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 1
Bouchard Jason Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 8
Bouyea Nicholas USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 4
Bower Brian USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 7
Bracken Darrin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 9
Brooks Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 6
Brownscombe Thomas USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 2
Cahan Benjamin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 9
Carlucci Daniel USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 2
Carrafa Joseph USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 7
Chanthavisith Deng USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 5
Charman Kevin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 5
Chase Rick USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 13 Seat 1
Cheffy Louis USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 4
Chen Annan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 2
Chitiea Andrew USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 8
Choy C USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 6
Clark Brian USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 6
Clason Richard USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 5
Cooper Garry Netherlands Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 7
Corbin Dan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 12 Seat 4
Cordovez Diego USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 6
Corrado Ed USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 7
Cowling David Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 9
Daniels Kevin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 4
Darden Vicky USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 6
Davis Michael USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 05 Seat 9
Debora Gregory Canada Buy-In Tuesday Table 22 Seat 8
Decook Alisha USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 4
Defusco Mark USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 5
Derden Preston USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 3
Desferet Renaud France Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 3
Doerr Eric USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 3
Dunberg Richard USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 16 Seat 4
Dunstan Brett Canada Buy-In Tuesday Table 22 Seat 2
Edler Bill USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 20 Seat 7
Edwards Tim UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 1
Eliasson Henrik Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 8
Eller David USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 26 Seat 8
Eslinger Leland USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 8
Ferguson Paul USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 8
Firicano Daryn USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 1
Fischer Peter Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 6
Flangas Arthur USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 1
Fontana Gloria USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 8
Freyburger Brian USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 5
Friberg Erik Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 1
Gaskell Jonathan UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 5
Gast Cynthia USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 09 Seat 1
Gentry Ryan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 6
Germann Gary USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 14 Seat 2
Glantz Matthew USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 27 Seat 7
Godkin Richard USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 6
Goetsch Andrew USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 7
Goldfarb Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 3
Goldman Lee USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 10 Seat 4
Gracz Michael USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 27 Seat 3
Greenstein Barry USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 25 Seat 7
Grolemund Dan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 8
Guay Jean Francois Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 4
Hagen Andreas Norway Buy-In Tuesday Table 11 Seat 1
Hall Edward USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 4
Haller Christoph Austria Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 4
Hameed Khalid USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 1
Hannuna Benjamin France Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 4
Hardwick Justin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 9
Hattem Shawn Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 6
Henderson Jasen USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 7
Hendricks Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 1
Hirsch Yakov USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 3
Ho Kevin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 9
Hodge Yuctan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 12 Seat 2
Holland Petter Norway Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 6
Hollingsworth Jamie USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 8
Honda Tomonori USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 2
Honnefeller Karsten Germany Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 5
Hubalek Johannes Austria Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 1
Husa Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 2
Hutchison Mark USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 2
Huynh Nam USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 9
Jackness Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 2
Jackson Ronnie USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 12 Seat 6
Jacobs Steven USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 6
Jamshidi Sirous USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 1
Jeevanathan Alan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 5
Jett Chip USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 28 Seat 7
Joel Richard USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 9
Jolly James USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 5
Jones Jesse USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 5
Judah Mel Australia Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 4
Judkins Kris USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 4
Kadlub Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 8
Kagawa Masaaki Japan Buy-In Tuesday Table 02 Seat 9
Kalish David USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 3
Kampmeier Lance USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 2
Karr William USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 3
Kastle Casey USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 09 Seat 5
Keeley Steven USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 3
Kemper Leo USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 4
Kennedy James USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 7
King Ryan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 5
Klotzbach Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 1
Kollarits Josef Austria Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 3
Koops Stephen Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 6
Kootstra Jamie Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 1
Koral Thomas USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 27 Seat 5
Kristensen Thomas Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 5
Kromm Derek USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 4
Lacey Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 7
Lampi Jed USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 8
Laplante Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 6
Le Cuong Ngoc Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 27 Seat 9
Lederer Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 2
Lee Chris USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 7
Leibman Joe USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 4
Lester Jim USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 17 Seat 8
Liu J.J. USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 29 Seat 1
Llewelyn Scot USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 5
London Gil USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 6
Losvik Anders Norway Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 6
Loveland Mark USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 9
Lunkin Vitaly USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 3
Lustig Steve USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 8
Machina Morgan USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 08 Seat 9
Madkour Antoine USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 10 Seat 8
Madsen Soren Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 2
Madsen Thomas Denmark Buy-In Tuesday Table 20 Seat 3
Mahtani Ravi USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 8
Massaro Jay USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 6
McMillan Ron USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 3
McMillan Theresa USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 9
Metzger Steven USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 8
Meyerhoff Victor USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 2
Michael Mezguii France Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 4
Micon Bryan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 5
Mikkelsen Jeppe Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 3
Miller Ron USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 5
Miller Greg Virgin Islands Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 27 Seat 4
Minter Jake USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 4
Mller Johnny Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 9
Molinari Matthew USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 2
Moore Brian USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 7
Morales Marty USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 5
Moreles Nick USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 5
Morgan Phil USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 3
Muldoon John USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 9
Nguyen A Van Canada Buy-In Tuesday Table 27 Seat 8
Nguyen Thang Duc Germany Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 02 Seat 7
Numoto Scott USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 22 Seat 9
Oconnel Deborah UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 7
Oliver Ray USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 8
Olson Carl USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 4
Osler Mark Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 9
Ozdoba Christoph G Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 29 Seat 9
Paddy Sammy USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 8
Palumbo Francis USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 6
Pan Jinda USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 21 Seat 5
Papamatheakis Demetri USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 21 Seat 1
Pares Steven USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 5
Paul Joseph USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 27 Seat 1
Perich Michael Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 7
Persson Daniel Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 3
Peters John USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 6
Peyton Brian USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 7
Pires John USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 28 Seat 8
Pitts John USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 03 Seat 8
Plens Jonathan Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 12 Seat 5
Poage Donald USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 3
Podlewski Chris USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 27 Seat 2
Polk Chris USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 12 Seat 9
Portano Desmond USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 3
Powell Marvin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 8
Prugh Larry USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 2
Qiu Mao USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 07 Seat 9
Quinn John Ireland Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 3
Rahn Gregory USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 9
Richter Thomas Germany Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 3
Ring Jason USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 2
Ringe Gerald UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 6
Roberds Matthew USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 9
Rose Kyle USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 26 Seat 2
Rouge Daniel France Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 2
Rudling David UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 17 Seat 2
Rundquist Kris USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 23 Seat 3
Rychtarik Kenneth USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 4
Sacha John USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 6
Sawyer Martin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 1
Sayadian Nema USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 8
Schaeffer Martin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 9
Schafer Walter USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 28 Seat 3
Schou Karsten Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 7
Schroer Andy USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 2
Seidler Steve USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 12 Seat 1
Shakhtoor Samir Sweden Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 4
Shell J Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 01 Seat 3
Shimamura Hiroshi Japan Buy-In Tuesday Table 11 Seat 5
Simon Jason USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 1
Sklar Richard USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 04 Seat 6
Smith Eric USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 14 Seat 1
Smith Gavin USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 05 Seat 6
Smyth Peter UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 9
Soulier Fabrice USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 28 Seat 6
Souza Marc USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 7
Spitler Darrell USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 9
Standerfer Mark USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 3
Stout Lonnie USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 1
Straub Iii Donald Alan USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 8
Strzemp John USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 12 Seat 3
Sullivan John Australia Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 05 Seat 7
Sutherland Curt USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 20 Seat 5
Svendsen Katja Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 1
Swan Charles USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 5
Tamanaha Robert USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 2
Tarantino Thomas USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 11 Seat 4
Teja Jazir UK Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 3
Thysell Will USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 8
Tomerlin Doug USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 9
Tran Peter USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 12 Seat 7
Tran Mimi USA Buy-in Tuesday Table 29 Seat 5
Trezza Tom USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 16 Seat 2
Tung Bernard Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 3
Twitchen Andrew USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 9
Tynon Wayne USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 24 Seat 6
Upshaw Jim USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 7
Vahedi Amir USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 19 Seat 1
Valet John USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 1
Van Tri USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 25 Seat 2
Van Wijk Paul Netherlands Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 27 Seat 6
Vanduyn Joshua USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 7
Vanier Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 6
Vigeant Francois Canada Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 10 Seat 2
Vivet Nicolai Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 19 Seat 2
Vuong Alexandra USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 06 Seat 7
Waisnor William USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 4
Walser Severin Switzerland Buy-In Tuesday Table 30 Seat 9
Warga David USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 2
Weiss Fredric USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 26 Seat 3
West Thomas USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 18 Seat 2
Westphal George USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 1
Whitcomb Dennis USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 08 Seat 4
White Steve USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 15 Seat 4
White Michael USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 13 Seat 4
Winter Kenneth USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 25 Seat 9
Witt Henrik Denmark Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 06 Seat 3
Wohletz Greg USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 04 Seat 1
Yuan Grant USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 09 Seat 8
Zholendz Igor USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 22 Seat 1
Zoe Edwin USA Online Qualifier Tuesday Table 12 Seat 8
Zolotow Steve USA Buy-In Tuesday Table 01 Seat 7